EB-4

Business Immigration

Federal Program : Self-Employed People

Requirements

Have Relevant Experience, Intend and be able to be self-employed in Canada; and can contribute to Canada’s economy in one of the required areas

 

-taken part in cultural activities or athletics at a world-class level,

-been self-employed in cultural activities or athletics, or

-experience in managing a farm.

 

Relevant experience for a self-employed person means at least two years of experience.

 

It must be during the period starting five years before the day you apply and ending on the day we make a decision on your application. The experience must be:

 

  • for cultural activities:

  • two one-year periods of experience in self-employment in cultural activities, or

  • two one-year periods of experience in participation at a world class level in cultural activities, or

  • a combination of a one-year period of experience described in A above, and a one-year period of experience described in B above.

 

  • for athletics:

  • two one-year periods of experience in self-employment in athletics, or

  • two one-year periods of experience in participation at a world class level in athletics, or

  • a combination of a one-year period of experience described in 1 above, and a one-year period of experience described in 2 above, and

 

  • for buying and managing a farm, two one-year periods of experience managing a farm.

Provincial Nominee Program

Should you have question, feel free to contact us.

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED © 2018

#200A 8525 Baxter Place, Burnaby, BC, V5A4V7 CANADA 

 

전세계 통화 가능 전화: 070-4498-0312             이메일: info@gloriavisa.com                 

캐나다 전화: 604-558-8900