Non-Immigrant Visa

EB-4

E-2 Treaty Investor Visa
 

To qualify for a E-2 Visa,

 

1. The investor, either a person, partnership or corporate entity, must have the citizenship of a treaty country.
2. If a business, at least 50 percent of the business must be owned by persons with the treaty country’s nationality.

3. The investment must be substantial, with investment funds or assets committed and irrevocable. It must be sufficient to ensure the successful operation of the enterprise.
4. The investment must be a real operating enterprise, an active commercial or entrepreneurial undertaking.
5. It must generate significantly more income than just to provide a living to you and family, or it must have a significant economic impact in the United States.

E-2 Visa

 

Recommended E-2 Project: Im-Fretta Urban Pizza, LLC

In-Fretta is a fast casual concept with an approachable Chef-driven menu.

Choose your own toppings, fresh ingredients and high-quality products cater to either dine-in, take-out, or delivery customers. Outdoor dining and 2-sided French windows with an open kitchen design invites and welcomes our guests. Well-trained and cheerful staff operate in a healthy and comfortable working environment, with table by table greetings and personal follow-up service. In Fretta strives to maintain a competitive fast-casual dining experience at a mid-range price point, and will consistently improve and expand an outstanding reputation as being the best neighborhood pizzeria in town.

In Fretta differentiates with exemplary service, maintaining high satisfaction levels from the community, customers and employees. In Fretta keeps their menu simple to maintain low operational costs, and uses proven marketing strategies to build volume quickly, duplicating the Franchisor's existing successful pizzerias. In Fretta commits to service, quality and freshness…and projects a highly positive profit forecast based on the performance of other national pizza franchises and the extremely high demand in the local market. With an experienced management team on site to monitor all facets of operation, no detail goes unnoticed or unperfected.

The sophisticated POS System tracks all relevant data to know customers better on a continual basis. Social media based marketing and sales strategies, fresh and natural ingredients, and good management practices results in superb customer satisfaction. In Fretta is confident that the business will increase exponentially, and has already seen double-digit profit gains. First year sales are tracking over $1.2M with 12% annual growth, and between 10-20 locations are planned to open within the next 1-2 years. Direct employment of 10-15 full time, permanent employees per store, along with optional Regional Center sponsorship utilizing aggregate employment models, will more than meet minimum requirements for immigrant investor visas.

Dallas has an extensive and burgeoning customer base from which to draw additional clientele through word of mouth. Additionally, Dallas is one of the fastest growing cities in America and population growth is projected to be 11.4% in the next 5 years, with spillover into the Fort Worth/Austin/San Antonio and Houston Texaplex. Dallas supports a diverse community, strong labor market, low taxes, affordable housing and natural amenities, offering multiple incentives for relocation. Average household income of $65,895 and a median age of 36 predicates that the local population has large disposable income for dining out and entertainment. Texas has also been voted the best small business state in the country, and is one of the fasted growing states in the nation, accounting for over half of the new jobs created in the US in 2016. Furthermore, the Texas Restaurant Association predicts restaurant sales will increase by 7.6% in 2017, indicating lucrative prospects for the restaurant industry/business…be the first to open one of many successful In Fretta Bistros in Texas.

Show More

E-2

Intracompany Transferee

To work at a branch, parent, affiliate, or subsidiary of the current employer in a managerial or executive capacity, or in a position requiring specialized knowledge.  Individual must have been employed by the same employer abroad continuously for 1 year within the three preceding years.

L1 Visa

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED © 2018

#200A 8525 Baxter Place, Burnaby, BC, V5A4V7 CANADA 

 

전세계 통화 가능 전화: 070-4498-0312             이메일: info@gloriavisa.com                 

캐나다 전화: 604-558-8900