Employment Based Visa

Approximately 140,000 immigrant visas are available each fiscal year for aliens (and their spouses and children) who seek to immigrate based on their job skills. If you have the right combination of skills, education, and/or work experience and are otherwise eligible, you may be able to live permanently in the United States. The five employment-based immigrant visa preferences (categories) are listed in the next link.

 

Family Sponsorship Visa

Two groups of family based immigrant visa categories, including immediate relatives and family preference categories, are provided under the provisions of United States immigration law, specifically the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA).

 

EB-3 Visa

This preference is reserved for professionals, skilled workers, and other workers. 

EB-5 Visa

This preference is reserved for business investors who invest $1 million or $500,000 (if the investment is made in a targeted employment area) in a new commercial enterprise that employs at least 10 full-time U.S. workers.

 

Non-Immigrant Visa

In general, a citizen of a foreign country who seeks to enter the United States temporarily must first obtain a U.S. nonimmigrant visa, which is placed in the traveler’s passport.

 

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED © 2018

#200A 8525 Baxter Place, Burnaby, BC, V5A4V7 CANADA 

 

전세계 통화 가능 전화: 070-4498-0312             이메일: info@gloriavisa.com                 

캐나다 전화: 604-558-8900